NCPrepSports.net |
Jack Britt Boneyard
Bash Wrestling Tournament
Jack Britt High School
Friday and Saturday, January 11-12, 2008
Team
Results
Trinity 204.5
Jack Britt 187
West Johnston 181
Asheboro 147.5
Seventy First 129.5
Havelock 125
Greenville Rose 111
Pinecrest 107
Scotland County 95.5
South View 94
King George (VA) 91.5
Pine Forest 84.5
Richmond Senior 65.5
Randleman 53
E.E. Smith 49
Providence 42
Hoke County 33.5
Lee County 12
Individual Results
Weight: 103
1st: Brandon Beckman, Seventy-First 30- 10
2nd: Cody Cornwell, Jack Britt 16- 7
3rd: Richie Burford, West Johnson 28- 5
4th: Charles Wright, J.H. Rose 31- 4
5th: William Clayton, E.E. Smith 15- 9
6th: Eddy Patrick, Randleman 21- 8
Weight: 112
1st: Sam Ransdell, Pinecrest 28- 5
2nd: Derrick Newkirk, Seventy-First 35- 6
3rd: A.J. Oliphant, Jack Britt 19- 5
4th: Patrick Waivers, J.H. Rose 29- 9
5th: Nathan Hare, Asheboro 17- 13
6th: Nigel Archer, Havelock 16- 18
Weight: 119
1st: Bradley Stewart, Scotland County 31- 0
2nd: Kevin Brown, Pinecrest 28- 5
3rd: Daniel Fisher, J.H. Rose 38- 2
4th: Damien Samuelson, Randleman 25- 3
5th: Zack Barkett, South View 15- 8
6th: Paul Jerry, King George, VA 13- 8
Weight: 125
1st: Daniel Pipkin, West Johnson 36- 1
2nd: Dee Fonville, Asheboro 19- 5
3rd: Josh Bolduc, Jack Britt 36- 6
4th: Shane Shepherd, Trinity 35- 3
5th: Zane Excell, Pinecrest 25- 10
6th: Charlie Batchelor, Richmond 25- 7
Weight: 130
1st: Bryan Johnson, Trinity 31- 8
2nd: Matthew Sharp, Hoke County 40- 9
3rd: Branden Lietz, J.H. Rose 37- 5
4th: Mike Newby, Havelock 23- 17
5th: Rakeem Brewington, Richmond 20- 7
6th: John Thomas Cameron, South View 22- 13
Weight: 135
1st: Jake Furr, West Johnson 32- 9
2nd: Larrell Egerton, Seventy-First 29- 14
3rd: Jared Bartram, Jack Britt 16- 8
4th: Nick Vetell, Trinity 33- 6
5th: Ray Davis, Havelock 25- 16
6th: Josh Pryce, Richmond 27- 5
Weight: 140
1st: John Anders, Trinity 30- 4
2nd: Jose Majano, Pine Forest 29- 5
3rd: Frazier Hill, J.H. Rose 30- 10
4th: Ben Walker, Providence 16- 3
5th: Matt Hewitt, West Johnson 25- 14
6th: Chris Callander, Jack Britt 16- 14
Weight: 145
1st: Ethan Creek, Jack Britt 39- 6
2nd: David Cheramie, King George, VA 19- 1
3rd: John Dial, Scotland County 29- 6
4th: Tyler Helmstetler, Trinity 23- 8
5th: Josh Eubanks, Asheboro 16- 13
6th: Byron Briggs, Pine Forest 8- 8
Weight: 152
1st: Bradley McKeever, Pinecrest 26- 7
2nd: Clay Rice, Trinity 29- 6
3rd: Kyle Bland, Scotland County 28- 8
4th: Shayne Lowder, South View 25- 11
5th: Nick Perfetto, West Johnson 37- 7
6th: Mike Frazzitta, E.E. Smith 14- 5
Weight: 160
1st: Zac Hicks, Trinity 35- 3
2nd: Jesse Horton, South View 27- 1
3rd: Evan Baker, Scotland County 34- 2
4th: Taylor McAlister, Asheboro 15- 11
5th: Morgan Hyatt, Randleman 14- 15
6th: Robbie Kennedy, Pine Forest 8- 8
Weight: 171
1st: Matt Jones, King George, VA 16- 4
2nd: Jake Brown, Asheboro 11- 3
3rd: Brian Whitaker, Jack Britt 20- 8
4th: Gant Sheddan, Trinity 19- 11
5th: Willie Damreh, West Johnson 22- 13
6th: Ben Farren, Havelock 17- 23
Weight: 189
1st: Joe Gorman, Seventy-First 35- 4
2nd: Dave Wilkins, Havelock 36- 5
3rd: Mike Montague, West Johnson 35- 8
4th: Arsenio Lett, Jack Britt 25- 10
5th: Zach Murphy, King George, VA 17- 7
6th: Andrew Zidek, Trinity 15- 11
Weight: 215
1st: Henry Clinton, Asheboro 23- 0
2nd: Robbie Logan, West Johnson 34- 4
3rd: Jackie Green, Seventy-First 28- 12
4th: Dorrell Butler, Havelock 23- 20
5th: Marcus Miller, Pine Forest 8- 7
6th: Chris Skinner, Jack Britt 18- 18
Weight: 275
1st: Andrew Miller, Scotland County 20- 0
2nd: Andrew Parsons, Richmond 18- 5
3rd: Charlie Millea, Havelock 34- 6
4th: Garrett Frank, Trinity 25- 5
5th: David Spaes, Pine Forest 24- 10
6th: Terrell Beane, Asheboro 13- 12
Click here to return to the
Home Page