BOYS
BASKETBALL
United 8 All Conference Team
All American All Conference
Team
GIRLS
BASKETBALL
United 8 All Conference Team
All American All Conference
Team
BASKETBALL:
NCBCA All-District 4 Team
Scoreboard for
Monday, March 18
BASEBALL
South View 13, Red Springs 3 Box
Score
Lumberton 16, Seventy First 0 Box
Score
Midway 7, Triton 1 Box
Score
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
SOFTBALL
Lumberton 17, Seventy
First 0 Box
Score
South View at Purnell Swett
Northwood 10, Terry Sanford 0 Box
Score
Western Harnett 11, Chatham Central 1 Box
Score
Willow Spring 10, Harnett Central 0 Box
Score
Midway 9, Triton 7 Box
Score
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
GIRLS SOCCER
Lee County 4, Cape Fear
1 Box
Score
Red Springs at Douglas Byrd
Triton 6, Midway 0 Box
Score
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
LACROSSE
Rolesville 8, Jack
Britt 7 (boys) Box
Score
Raleigh Millbrook 11, Terry Sanford 9 (girls) Box
Score
Boys
Standings Girls
Standings
BOYS TENNIS
South View at Jack Britt
Overhills at Pine Forest
Western Harnett at Terry Sanford
Harnett Central at Triton
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
BOYS GOLF
United 8 Conference match at
Gates Four Country Club
Cape Fear 343, Purnell Swett 352, Jack Britt 358,
Gray's Creek 367, Lumberton 372
U8C
Standings/Individual Scores
BOYS BASKETBALL:
Championship Playoff Summary
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
Championship
Playoff Summary
Schedule for Tuesday, March 19
BASEBALL
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Douglas Byrd at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at South View
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Triton
Westover at Western Harnett
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
SOFTBALL
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Douglas Byrd at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at South View
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Triton
Westover at Western Harnett
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
GIRLS SOCCER
Cape Fear at Seventy First
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Lumberton at South View
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Triton
Westover at Western Harnett
U8C
Standings AAC
Standings
LACROSSE
Durham Jordan at
Pinecrest (boys)
Boys
Standings Girls
Standings
BOYS TENNIS
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Jack Britt
|