NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Volleyball Weekly Schedule 2021
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to inclement weather

August 17
Gray's Creek at Hoke County **
Jack Britt at Union Pines **
Seventy First at Scotland **
Wilmington Laney at South View **
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear **

August 18
Richmond Senior at Pine Forest **
Cape Fear at Union Pines **

August 19
Jack Britt at Pinecrest **
South View at Hoke County **

August 21
TBD at West Johnston **
Pine Forest Tournament (Jack Britt, Terry Sanford, Pine Forest)
Seventy First at Pine Forest **

August 24
Hoke County at Gray's Creek **
Scotland at Seventy First **
South View at Wilmington Laney **
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford **
Westover at St. Pauls **
Union Pines at Pine Forest **

August 25
Harnett Central at Gray's Creek **

August 26
Pinecrest at Jack Britt **
Hoke County at South View **
Pine Forest at Union Pines **

August 30
St. Pauls at Seventy First **

August 31
Lumberton at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Jack Britt
Seventy First at South View
E.E. Smith at Triton
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Westover at Pine Forest

September 1
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt **
Cape Fear at Cleveland **
Seventy First at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Union Pines **

September 2
Cape Fear at Purnell Swett
South View at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Triton at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Western Harnett

September 7
Cape Fear at Seventy First
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Lumberton at South View
E.E. Smith at Harnett Central
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Westover at Triton

September 8
Harnett Central at Jack Britt **
Cape Fear at Pine Forest ** (canceled)

September 9
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Seventy First
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford

September 14
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Douglas Byrd at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at South View
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
E.E. Smith at Western Harnett
Westover at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Triton

September 15
Pine Forest at Richmond Senior **
Triton at Cape Fear **
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at Purnell Swett

September 16
South View at Cape Fear
Purnell Swett at Douglas Byrd
Lumberton at Seventy First
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Harnett Central

September 20
Westover at Pine Forest

September 21
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at South View
Westover at E.E. Smith
Western Harnett at Terry Sanford
Overhills at Pine Forest

September 22
Union Pines at Jack Britt **
Pine Forest at Seventy First **

September 23
Cape Fear at Lumberton
Jack Britt at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Gray's Creek
South View at Seventy First
Triton at E.E. Smith
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Westover

September 27
Overhills at Westover

September 28
Purnell Swett at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at South View
Gray's Creek at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Terry Sanford at Triton
Westover at Harnett Central
Western Harnett at Pine Forest

September 29
West Johnston at Gray's Creek **
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford **
Pine Forest at Cape Fear **

September 30
Seventy First at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
South View at Lumberton
Harnett Central at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Triton at Westover

October 4
Lumberton at Cape Fear
South View at Purnell Swett
Harnett Central at Westover

October 5
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at South View
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Harnett Central
Westover at Overhills

October 7
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith
Terry Sanford at Westover

October 11
Overhills at E.E. Smith

October 12
Cape Fear at South View
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Lumberton
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Westover at Western Harnett
Harnett Central at Pine Forest

October 13
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt

October 14
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett
Pine Forest at Overhills

October 18
United 8 Conference Tournament - 1st Round
All American Conference Tournament- 1st Round

October 19
United 8 Conference Tournament - semi finals
All American Conference Tournament- semi finals

October 21
United 8 Conference Tournament - Championship
All American Conference Tournament- Championship

TBA
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

TBA
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

TBA
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 2
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Regionals

November 6
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Championship

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors