NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Home Sports Master Schedule Season Links Archives Special Features Media Links

CUMBERLAND COUNTY SCHOOLS' MASTER ATHLETIC SCHEDULE
Schedules provided by Max Preps
** Non-Conference
Schedule subject to change due to inclement weather

Week of April 15
April 15
Baseball
Cape Fear at Triton **
Purnell Swett at Douglas Byrd

Softball
Purnell Swett at Douglas Byrd

Girls Soccer
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Douglas Byrd at South View

Lacrosse
Cape Fear at Pinecrest (boys)
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt (boys)
Union Pines at Terry Sanford (boys)
Cape Fear at Pinecrest (girls)
Union Pines at Terry Sanford (girls)

Boys Golf
United 8 Conference match at Pinecrest Golf Course
All American Conference match at Anderson Creek Golf Course

Boys Tennis
South View at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Seventy First
Harnett Central at Pine Forest

April 16
Baseball
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest

Softball
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt (2_
Purnell Swett at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest

Girls Soccer
Purnell Swett at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest

Lacrosse
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford (boys)

Boys Tennis
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek

April 17
Baseball
South View at Terry Sanford **
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Western Harnett at Westover

Softball
Cape Fear at Lumberton
South View at Garner **
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford (2)
Triton at Pine Forest

Girls Soccer
Cape Fear at Richmond Senior **
Lee County at Terry Sanford **
Westover at Triton
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest

Lacrosse
Union Pines at Cape Fear (boys)
Union Pines at Cape Fear (girls)

Boys Tennis
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Jack Britt at South View
Seventy First at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett
Pine Forest at Overhills

Track
Pine Forest, Terry Sanford, E.E. Smith, Westover at Pine Forest HS
Overhills, Western Harnett, Triton, Harnett Central at Triton HS

April 18
Baseball
E.E. Smith at Pender County **

Girls Soccer
Scotland at South View **

Lacrosse
Cape Fear at Jack Britt (boys)
Gray's Creek at Union Pines (boys)
Pinecrest at Terry Sanford (boys)
Pinecrest at Terry Sanford (girls)

April 19
Baseball
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Westover at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford

Softball
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Westover at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford

Girls Soccer
Seventy First at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
South View at Lumberton
Westover at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford

Week of April 22
April 22
Baseball
Lee County at Terry Sanford **

Lacrosse
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear (boys)
Gray's Creek at Pinecrest (boys)
Union Pines at Jack Britt (boys)
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear (girls)

Boys Golf
United 8 Conference match at Gates Four Country Club
All American Conference match at Keith Hills Golf Course

April 23
Baseball
South View at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Lumberton
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Overhills
Westover at Terry Sanford

Softball
South View at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Lumberton
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Overhills
Westover at Terry Sanford
Westover at Terry Sanford

Girls Soccer
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at South View
Pine Forest at Overhills
Westover at Terry Sanford

April 24
Softball
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek **

Girls Soccer
Union Pines at Cape Fear **
Hoke County at Terry Sanford **

Lacrosse
Terry Sanford at Swansboro (boys) **
Terry Sanford at Swansboro (girls) **

Boys Tennis
United 8 Conference Tournament - Site TBA (Day 1)

Boys Golf
All American Conference match at Highland Country Club

Track
All American Conference Championship Meet at Overhills HS
Douglas Byrd, Lumberton, Seventy First, Gray's Creek at Lumberton HS

April 25
Baseball
Seventy First at E.E. Smith **
Overhills at Pine Forest

Softball
Wilmington Laney at South View **
Overhills at Pine Forest

Girls Soccer
Overhills at Pine Forest

Lacrosse
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear (boys)
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford (boys)
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford (girls)

Boys Tennis
United 8 Conference Tournament - Site TBA (Day 2)

Track
Cape Fear, Purnell Swett, Jack Britt, South View at South View HS

April 26
Baseball
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Western Harnett
Terry Sanford at Westover

Softball
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Western Harnett
Terry Sanford at Westover

Girls Soccer
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
E.E. Smith at Western Harnett
Terry Sanford at Westover

Week of April 29
April 29
Baseball
United 8 Conference Tournament - 1st Round at #1 & #2 Seeds
All American Conference Tournament - 1st Round at Highest seeds

Softball
All American Conference Tournament - 1st Round at Highest seeds

Girls Soccer
Terry Sanford at Clinton **

Boys Golf
All American Conference match at Chicora Golf Course

April 30
Baseball
United 8 Conference Tournament - Semi Finals at Highest Remaining Seed
All American Conference Tournament - Semi Finals at Highest Remaining Seed

Softball
United 8 Conference Tournament - 1st Round at #1 & #2 Seeds
All American Conference Tournament - Semi Finals at Highest Remaining Seed

Girls Soccer
Cape Fear at South View
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Lumberton
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith

May 1
Lacrosse
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

Boys Tennis
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

May 2
Baseball
United 8 Conference Tournament - Championship at Higher Remaining Seed
All American Conference Tournament - Championship at Higher Remaining Seed

Softball
United 8 Conference Tournament - Semi Finals at Highest Remaining Seed
All American Conference Tournament - Championship at Higher Remaining Seed

Track
United 8 Athletic Conference Championship Meet at Lumberton HS

May 3
Softball
United 8 Conference Tournament - Championship at Higher Remaining Seed

Girls Soccer
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Jack Britt

Week of May 6
May 6
Boys Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Regional Tournament - site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Regional Tournament at Highland Country Club

May 7
Baseball
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

Softball
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

Week of May 3
May 13
Boys Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Tournament (1st Round) - site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Tournament (1st Round) - site TBA


May 14
Boys Golf
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Tournament (2nd Round) - site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Tournament (2nd Round) - site TBA


Click here to return to the Home Page