NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Home Sports Master Schedule Season Links Archives Special Features Media Links

Wrestling
 2021 - 2022 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
** Conference Match

November 17
Union Pines Dual (Gray's Creek)
Westover at Pine Forest **
Terry Sanford at Overhills **
Jack Britt at Hoke County 
St. Pauls at Douglas Byrd

November 20
Douglas Byrd Duals (Douglas Byrd, Seventy First)
Viking Invitational at Union Pine HS (South View, Terry Sanford)
Beach Brawl at West Carteret HS (Cape Fear)
Red Wolfe Invitataional (Jack Britt)
Wolverine Challenge (Westover, Gray's Creek)
Terry Sanford at Union Pines

November 22
Pine Forest at Western Harnett **

November 23
Harnett Central at Westover **
AAC Tri-Match (Triton, Scotland, Terry Sanford) at Terry Sanford HS **    

November 24
Hoke County Vernon Walworth Memorial Tournament (Jack Britt, Gray's Creek, Westover)

November 27
Jim Key Invitational at Southern Durham HS (Cape Fear)

December 1
U8C Tri-Match (Gray's Creek, South View, Purnell Swett) at Purnell Swett HS **
U8C Tri-Match (Douglas Byrd, Jack Britt, Lumberton) at Douglas Byrd HS **
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest **
Westover at Triton **

December 3
Green Hope Grapple at Green Hope HS (Cape Fear, South View) 

December 4
West Brunswick HS Tournament (Gray's Creek)
Eagle Duals at Douglas Byrd HS (Terry Sanford, Westover, Douglas Byrd)
Pinecrest Duals (Jack Britt)
Caleb Hawkins Round Robin (Gray's Creek)

December 8
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett **
U8C Tri-Match (Seventy First, Jack Britt, South View) at Jack Britt HS **
U8C Tri-Match (Gray's Creek, Lumberton, Cape Fear) at Lumberton HS **
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith **
Overhills at Westover **
AAC Tri-Match (Harnett Central, St. Pauls) at Terry Sanford HS **

December 11
Baddest Cat on the Mat Tournament at South View HS (Seventy First, Pine Forest, Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford, Westover, South View)
Lumberton Border Wars Tournament (Douglas Byrd)

December 17
Bandy's Tri-Match (Jack Britt)

December 18
Western Harnett Tournament (Seventy First)
Douglas Byrd Duals at Douglas Byrd HS (Gray's Creek, Westover, Douglas Byrd)
Western Harnett Duals (Pine Forest, South View)

December 21
Tiger Holiday Tournament (Day 1) at Chapel Hill HS (Jack Britt, South View)

December 22
Wildcat Holiday Tournament (Gray's Creek)
Tiger Holiday Tournament (Day 2) at Chapel Hill HS (Jack Britt, South View)

December 29
Holly Angel Invitational at Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear, Jack Britt)

December 31
Leigh Hebbard Invitational at SE Guilford HS (Terry Sanford)

January 5
Lumberton at South View **
U8C Tri-Match (Seventy First, Gray's Creek, Douglas Byrd) at Gray's Creek HS **
U8C Tri-Match (Cape Fear, Purnell Swett, Jack Britt at Cape Fear HS **
Pine Forest at Triton **
AAC Tri-Match (Westover, St. Pauls, Terry Sanford) at Terry Sanford HS **

January 7
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Day 1) (Seventy First, E.E. Smith, Gray's Creek, Pine Forest, Terry Sanford, South View, Westover)

January 8
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Day 2) (Seventy First, E.E. Smith, Gray's Creek, Pine Forest, Terry Sanford, South View, Westover)

January 12
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt **
U8C Tri-Match (Seventy First, Purnell Swett, Lumberton) at Seventy First HS **
U8C Tri-Match (South View, Douglas Byrd, Cape Fear) at South View HS **
Pine Forest at Harnett Central **
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith **
Western Harnett at Westover

January 14
Dash Classic Tournament (Day 1) at Fuquay Varina HS (Pine Forest)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational (Day 1) at Eden, NC (South View)
Tiger Quad (Douglas Byrd)

January 15
Dash Classic Tournament (Day 2) at Fuquay Varina HS (Pine Forest)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational (Day 2) at Eden, NC (South View)

January 19
Triton HS Tri-Match (Seventy First)
Overhills at Pine Forest **
Western Harnett at Terry Sanford **
Westover at E.E. Smith **
Seventy First at Cape Fear **

January 22
United 8 Conference Tournament at Lumberton HS
All American Conference Tournament at Western Harnett HS

January 26
Douglas Byrd at Scotland

January 29
NCHSAA Dual Team State Championships - 1st Round

February 2
NCHSAA Dual Team State Championships - Semi Finals

February 5
NCHSAA Dual Team Girls Invitational State Championships

February 11
3-A Regional Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA
4-A Regional Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA

February 12
3-A Regional Tournament - Day 2 - Site TBA
4-A Regional Tournament - Day 1 - Site TBA

February 17
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 1 - Greensboro Coliseum

February 18
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 2 - Greensboro Coliseum

February 19
3-A State Championship Tournament - Day 3 - Greensboro Coliseum

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments