NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

 Wrestling
 2017-2018 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
** Conference Matches

November 15
Tri-Meet at Seventy First HS (Seventy First, Westover, St. Pauls)

November 18
Feud in the Forest Tournament at Pine Forest HS (Pine Forest, Seventy First, Terry Sanford, Westover)
Union Pines Duals at Union Pines HS (Jack Britt, South View)
Richmond Duals (Douglas Byrd)

November 21
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford **
South View at Douglas Byrd **
E.E. Smith at Overhills **
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek **

November 22
Hoke Grapple Fest Tournament at Hoke County HS (Pine Forest)

November 29
Overhills at Cape Fear **
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest **
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith **

November 30
Westover at South View **

December 2
Cape Fear Individual Tournament at Cape Fear HS (Terry Sanford, Westover)
Green Hope Grapple at Green Hope HS (Pine Forest, South View)
Patriot Duals at Pinecrest HS (Jack Britt)
Raider Rumble Tournament at Richmond Senior HS (Douglas Byrd, Seventy First)
Mike Stanbridge Colt Stampede at Cape Fear HS (Cape Fear)

December 6
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek **
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd **
Pine Forest at Westover **
Terry Sanford at Overhills **
South View at Jack Britt

December 9
Baddest Cat on the Mat Tournament at South View HS (Cape Fear, Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford, Westover)
Rosewood Eagles Invitational, Goldsboro (Jack Britt)
Boarder Ward Tournament (Douglas Byrd)

December 13
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear **
Westover at E.E. Smith **
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford **
South View at Pine Forest **
Jack Britt at Seventy First **

December 16
Mustang Duals at Middle Creek HS (South View)
Fred T. Foard Invitational at Foard HS, Newton NC (Jack Britt)
Western Harnett Tournament (Westover)
Douglas Byrd at Cardinal Gibbons

December 18
Cape Fear at Westover **
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd **
E.E. Smith at South View **
Overhills at Gray's Creek **

December 22
Tiger Holiday Tournament at Chapel HS (Jack Britt, South View, Terry Sanford)
WRAL Individual Tournament, Raleigh (Cape Fear, Pine Forest)

December 23
Tiger Holiday Tournament at Chapel HS (Jack Britt, South View, Terry Sanford)
WRAL Individual Tournament, Raleigh (Cape Fear, Pine Forest)

December 28
Holy Angels Invitational at the Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

December 29
Holy Angels Invitational at the Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

January 3
South View at Cape Fear **
Douglas Byrd at Overhills **
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith **
Westover at Terry Sanford **
SAC Quad Match at Lumberton HS (Jack Britt vs Lumberton & Jack Britt vs Purnell Swett) **
SAC Quad Match at Lumberton HS (Seventy First vs Lumberton & Seventy First vs Purnell Swett) **

January 5
Cleveland Individual Tournament at Cleveland HS (Jack Britt)

January 6
Cleveland Individual Tournament at Cleveland HS (Jack Britt)

January 9
Overhills at Westover **

January 10
Cape Fear at Pine Forest **
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd **
Terry Sanford at South View **
SAC Quad Match at Hoke County HS (Jack Britt vs Hoke County & Jack Britt vs Pinecrest) **
SAC Quad Match at Hoke County HS (Seventy First vs Pinecrest & Seventy First vs Hoke County ) **

January 12
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Jack Britt, Pine Forest, Seventy First)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Morehead HS, Eden, NC (Cape Fear, South View, Terry Sanford)
Douglas Byrd at Chapel Hill

January 13
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Jack Britt, Pine Forest, Seventy First)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Morehead HS, Eden, NC (Cape Fear, South View, Terry Sanford)

January 17
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear **
Westover at Gray's Creek **
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford **
South View at Overhills **

January 19
Buzzard Brawl at Campbell University (Cape Fear, South View)

January 20
Buzzard Brawl at Campbell University (Cape Fear, South View)
Glenn Invitational at Glenn HS, Winston Salem (Jack Britt)
Bulldog Brawl Tournament at St. Pauls HS (Douglas Byrd, Seventy First)

January 24
Douglas Byrd at Westover **
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith **
Gray's Creek at South View **
Overhills at Pine Forest **
SAC Quad Match at Jack Britt HS (Jack Britt vs Richmond Senior & Jack Britt vs Scotland) **
SAC Quad Match at Jack Britt HS (Seventy First vs Scotland & Seventy First vs Richmond Senior) **

January 27
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament at Terry Sanford HS
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament site TBA

January 30
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, 1st & 2nd Rounds

February 1
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Regional 3rd & 4th Rounds

February 3
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Championships, site TBA

February 9
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA

February 10
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA

February 15
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 1 at the Greensboro Coliseum

February 16
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 2 at the Greensboro Coliseum

February 17
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 2 at the Greensboro Coliseum

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments