NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

 Wrestling
 2016-2017 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
** Conference Matches

November 16
Union Pines at Gray's Creek *
Southern Lee at Douglas Byrd *
Tri-Match at Westover HS (Westover, Terry Sanford, Seventy First)
Hoke Super Quad Dual at Hoke County HS (Cape Fear)

November 19
Union Pines Viking Individual Tournament (Jack Britt, South View)
Cape Fear Invitaitonal at Cape Fear HS (Cape Fear, Pine Forest)

November 21
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith *

November 22
Seventy First at Jack Britt *
Terry Sanford at Union Pines *
Douglas Byrd at Lee County *

November 23
Hoke Grapple Fest Tournament at Hoke County HS (Pine Forest, Westover)
Riverside Invitational at Durham Riverside HS (Cape Fear)

November 26
USA Event at Hoke County HS (Gray's Creek)
Tigerland Classic at Ragsdale HS (Cape Fear)

November 30
Jack Britt at Pine Forest *
Cape Fear at Overhills *
South View at Seventy First *
Gray's Creek at Southern Lee *
Lee County at Terry Sanford *
Union Pines at Douglas Byrd *

December 3
Patriot Duals at Pinecrest HS (Jack Britt, Terry Sanford)
Terry Bashe Duals at Wilm. Laney HS (South View)
Green Hope Grapple at Green Hope HS (Cape Fear)
Richmond Senior Tournament (Seventy First)

December 6
Pine Forest at South View *

December 7
E.E. Smith at Jack Britt *
Seventy First at Cape Fear *
Gray's Creek at Lee County *
Southern Lee at Terry Sanford *
Tri-Match at Westover HS (Westover, Douglas Byrd, St. Pauls)

December 10
Baddest Cat on the Mat Tournament at South View HS (South View, Cape Fear, Gray's Creek, Terry Sanford, Westover)
Rosewood Eagles Invitational, Goldsboro (Jack Britt)

December 14
South View at E.E. Smith * at Jack Britt HS
South View vs St. Pauls at Jack Britt HS
Cape Fear at Pine Forest *
Overhills at Seventy First *
St. Pauls at Jack Britt|
E.E. Smith at Jack Britt *
Westover at Southern Lee *
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford *

December 15
Westover at Gray's Creek *

December 16
WRAL Individual Tournament, Raleigh (Jack Britt, Cape Fear)

December 17
WRAL Individual Tournament, Raleigh (Jack Britt, Cape Fear)
Eastern Wayne Individual Tournament at Eastern Wayne HS (Gray's Creek)
St. Pauls HS Dual Tournament (Seventy First, Westover)

December 19
Tri-Match at Seventy First HS (Seventy First, Westover)

December 20
Tri-Match at St. Pauls HS (Westover)

December 22
Tiger Holiday Tournament at Chapel HS (Jack Britt, Terry Sanford, South View)
Mark Adams Individual Tournament at Cary HS (Gray's Creek)

December 23
Tiger Holiday Tournament at Chapel HS (Jack Britt, Terry Sanford, South View)
Mark Adams Individual Tournament at Cary HS (Gray's Creek)

December 28
Holy Angels Invitational at the Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

December 29
Holy Angels Invitational at the Bojangles Coliseum, Charlotte (Cape Fear)

January 4
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear *
Pine Forest at Overhills *
Jack Britt at South View *
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek *
Westover at Lee County *

January 6
Quentin Crosby Memorial Tournament at Greensboro Dudley HS (Jack Britt)

January 7
Quentin Crosby Memorial Tournament at Greensboro Dudley HS (Jack Britt)
Westside Rumble Tournament at Westover HS (Gray's Creek, South View)
Golden Hawk Duals at Holly Springs HS (Cape Fear)

January 11
Overhills at E.E. Smith * at South View HS
Seventy First at Pine Forest *
Cape Fear at Jack Britt *
Westover at South View
Overhills at South View *

January 13
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Jack Britt, Pine Forest, Gray's Creek, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Eden, NC (South View, Cape Fear)

January 14
Boneyard Bash at Jack Britt HS (Jack Britt, Pine Forest, Gray's Creek, Seventy First, Terry Sanford) 
Sarah Wilkes Invitational Tournament at Eden, NC (South View, Cape Fear)

January 18
E.E. Smith at Seventy First *
Jack Britt at Overhills *
South View at Cape Fear *
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford *
Union Pines at Westover *

January 20
Buzzard Brawl at Campbell Univ. (Pine Forest, South View)
Riverside Invitational at Durham Riverside HS (Jack Britt, Cape Fear)

January 21
Buzzard Brawl at Campbell Univ. (Pine Forest, South View)
Riverside Invitational at Durham Riverside HS (Jack Britt, Cape Fear)
Bulldog Brawl at St. Pauls HS (Gray's Creek, Westover)
Seventy First at St. Pauls

January 28
Mid South Conference Tournament, site TBA
Cape Fear Valley Conference Tournament, site TBA

January 31
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, 1st & 2nd Rounds

February 2
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Regional 3rd & 4th Rounds

February 4
 NCHSAA State Championship Dual Playoffs, Championships, site TBA

February 10
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 1, site TBA

February 11
NCHSAA 4A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA
NCHSAA 3A East Regional Individual Tournament, Day 2, site TBA

February 17
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 1 at the Greensboro Coliseum

February 18
NCHSAA State Championship Individual Tournament Day 2 at the Greensboro Coliseum

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments