NCPrepSports.net |
2019 Weekly
Lacrosse Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are
subject to change due to inclement weather
February 28
Cape Fear at Middle Creek (girls)
Garner at Terry Sanford (girls)
March 1
Jack Britt at Pinecrest (boys)
Middle Creek at Cape Fear (boys)
March 4
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford (girls)
March 5
New Bern at Jack Britt (boys)
Cape Fear at Holly Springs (boys)
Terry Sanford at Apex Friendship (girls)
Holly Springs at Cape Fear (girls)
March 7
Cape Fear at Garner Magnet (girls)
Apex at Terry Sanford (girls)
March 8
Jack Britt at Corinth-Holder (boys)
Cape Fear at Jack Britt (girls)
Garner Magnet at Cape Fear (boys)
March 9
St. James (SC) at Jack Britt (boys)
March 11
Middle Creek at Terry Sanford (girls)
March 12
Durham Jordan at Jack Britt (boys)
Jack Britt at Durham Jordan (girls)
Fuquay-Varina at Cape Fear (boys/girls)
March 14
Jack Britt at Corinth-Holder (boys)
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear (girls)
March 15
Jack Britt at Cary (boys/girls)
March 18
Cape Fear at Jack Britt (girls)
March 19
Jack Britt at Durham Riverside (boys)
Durham Riverside at Jack Britt (girls)
Apex Friendship at Cape Fear (boys)
Holly Springs at Terry Sanford (girls)
Cape Fear at Apex Friendship (girls)
March 21
Green Hope at Jack Britt (girls)
Apex at Cape Fear (girls)
Terry Sanford at Fuquay Varina (girls)
March 22
Jack Britt at Green Hope (boys)
Cape Fear at Apex (boys/girls)
March 25
Cary at Jack Britt (boys/girls)
March 26
Cape Fear at Middle Creek (boys)
Terry Sanford at Garner (girls)
Middle Creek at Cape Fear (girls)
March 27
Pinecrest at Jack Britt (girls)
March 28
Apex Friendship at Terry Sanford (girls)
March 29
Jack Britt at Panther Creek (boys)
Holly Springs at Cape Fear (boys)
Cape Fear at Holly Springs (girls)
April 1
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt (girls)
April 2
Athens Drive at Jack Britt (boys)
Jack Britt at Athens Drive (girls)
Terry Sanford at Apex Friendship (girls)
Cape Fear at Garner Magnet (boys)
Garner Magnet at Cape Fear (girls)
April 3
Holly Springs at Cape Fear (girls)
April 4
Panther Creek at Jack Britt (girls)
Terry Sanford at Middle Creek (girls)
April 5
Cape Fear at Fuquay-Varina (boy/girls)
April 6
Jack Britt at Camden Catholic (boys)
April 9
Pinecrest at Jack Britt (boys)
Jack Britt at Pinecrest (girls)
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford (girls)
April 11
Durham Jordan at Jack Britt (girls)
Apex Friendship at Cape Fear (girls)
Terry Sanford at Holly Springs (girls)
April 12
Jack Britt at Durham Jordan (boys)
Cape Fear at Apex Friendship (boys)
April 15
Apex at Cape Fear (boys)
April 16
Riverside Durham at Jack Britt (boys)
Jack Britt at Riverside (girls)
April 17
Jack Britt at Cape Fear (boys/girls)
April 23
Fuquay Varina at Terry Sanford (girls)
May 1
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st
Round
May 3
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd
Round
May 7
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd
Round
May 10
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 4th
Round
May 14
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs -
Regionals
May 17-18
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - State
Championship
Click here to return to the Home
Page
Schedules provided by Individual Schools in Cumberland County