NCPrepSports.net |
Girls'
Tennis Weekly Schedule
2021
Schedules provided by
Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to
inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game
August 23
Terry Sanford at Overhills
August 24
Gray's Creek at Purnell Swett
Lumberton at Cape Fear
Seventy First at South View
Douglas Byrd at Jack Britt
Westover at Pine Forest
August 25
Triton at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Western Harnett
August 26
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Cape Fear at Purnell Swett
South View at Douglas Byrd
Seventy First at Gray's Creek
August 30
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
August 31
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Cape Fear at Seventy First
Lumberton at South View
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
September 1
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
September 2
South View at Purnell Swett
Jack Britt at Seventy First
Lumberton at Gray's Creek
September 7
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Pine Forest at Triton
Gray's Creek at South View
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
September 8
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Harnett Central
September 9
South View at Cape Fear
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Lumberton at Seventy First
Seventy First at Lumberton
September 13
Overhills at Pine Forest
September 14
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at South View
Purnell Swett at Lumberton
September 15
Overhills at Terry Sanford
September 16
Cape Fear at Lumberton
South View at Seventy First
Jack Britt at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Gray's Creek
September 20
Terry Sanford at Triton
Western Harnett at Pine Forest
September 21
Gray's Creek at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Cape Fear
September 22
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
September 23
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Cape Fear
South View at Lumberton
September 27
Terry Sanford at Harnett Central
September 28
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Purnell Swett at South View
Seventy First at Jack Britt
September 29
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
Triton at Pine Forest
September 30
South View at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford
October 4
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
October 5
Cape Fear at South View
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Lumberton
October 6
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett
Pine Forest at Overhills
October 7
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
South View at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Purnell Swett
October 12
Triton at Terry Sanford
October 13
United 8 Conference Tournament (Day 1) - site TBA
October 14
United 8 Conference Tournament (Day 2) - site TBA
October 20
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (1st Round)
October 22
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3A Individual Regionals (Day 1)
at Burlington Tennis Center
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4A Individual Regionals (Day 1)
at CC of NC, Pinehurst
October 23
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3A Individual Regionals (Day
2)
at Burlington Tennis Center
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4A Individual Regionals (Day 2)
at CC of NC, Pinehurst
October 26
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (2nd Round)
3A East
#13 Orange (16-4) at #5 Cape Fear (13-1)
#6 Terry Sanford (10-1) at #3 Greenville Rose (13-0)
October 29
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day
1) at TBA
October 30
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Individual Championships (Day
2) at TBA
TBA
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (3rd Round)
November 3
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Dual Team (Regional
Round)
November 6
NCHSAA 4-A Championship Playoffs - Dual Team
Championships -site TBA
NCHSAA 3-A Championship Playoffs - Dual Team Championships - site TBA
Click here to return to the Home Page
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors