NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Home Sports Master Schedule Season Links Archives Special Features Media Links

Girls' Basketball 
2021-2022 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
**denote non-conference games
Return to Home Page

November 22
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear **
Douglas Byrd at Hoke County **
Union Pines at Jack Britt **
Westover at Seventy First **
South View at Terry Sanford **

November 23
Westover at Douglas Byrd **
Jack Britt at Pine Forest **
Seventy First at Hoke County **
Southern Lee at E.E. Smith **

November 27
E.E. Smith vs Panther Creek at SE Raleigh HS
Methodist Hoopfest at Methodist University (Terry Sanford)

November 29
Overhills at Cape Fear **
Scotland at Douglas Byrd **
Gray's Creek at West Johnston **

November 30
Gray's Creek at East Bladen **
Jack Britt at Wilmington Laney **
Seventy First at Westover **
Hoke County at South View **

December 2
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek **

December 3
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith **
Douglas Byrd at Westover **
Hoke County at Seventy First **
Terry Sanford at South View **

December 6
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford **

December 7
South View at Fairmont **
E.E. Smith at Triton
Westover at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Wilmington Hoggard at Jack Britt **

December 8
Seventy First at Gray's Creek

December 10
Lumberton at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Jack Britt
Gray's Creek at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at South View
Overhills at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Western Harnett
Triton at Terry Sanford

December 13
Douglas Byrd at Scotland **

December 14
Cape Fear at Purnell Swett
South View at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at Lumberton

December 16
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Doris Howard Bracket) 1st Round at Cape Fear HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gil Bowman Bracket) 1st Round at Terry Sanford HS

December 17
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Doris Howard Bracket) 1st Round at Cape Fear HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gil Bowman Bracket) 1st Round at Terry Sanford HS

December 18
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Doris Howard Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at Cape Fear HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Gil Bowman Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at Terry Sanford HS

January 4
Cape Fear at Seventy First
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Lumberton at South View
E.E. Smith at Harnett Central
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Westover at Triton

January 5
St. Pauls at Seventy First **

January 6
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford **

January 7
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Seventy First
South View at Purnell Swett
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford
Overhills at Westover

January 11
Jack Britt at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Lumberton
Gray's Creek at South View
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
E.E. Smith at Western Harnett
Pine Forest at Triton
Westover at Terry Sanford

January 14
Cape Fear at South View
Purnell Swett at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Lumberton
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Harnett Central
Western Harnett at Westover

January 15
MLK Dream Jamboree at Terry Sanford HS (Gray's Creek, Pine Forest, Seventy First, Terry Sanford)
MLK Jamboree at Greensboro Dudley HS (E.E. Smith)

January 18
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at South View
Westover at E.E. Smith
Overhills at Pine Forest
Western Harnett at Terry Sanford

January 21
Cape Fear at Lumberton
Jack Britt at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Gray's Creek
South View at Seventy First
Triton at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Westover
Overhills at Terry Sanford

January 25
Purnell Swett at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at South View
Gray's Creek at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Western Harnett at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Triton
Westover at Harnett Central

January 26
Jack Britt at Westover **

January 28
Seventy First at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
South View at Lumberton
Harnett Central at E.E. Smith
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Triton at Westover

February 1
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at South View
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Harnett Central
Westover at Overhills

February 4
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Douglas Byrd
South View at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Seventy First
Western Harnett at E.E. Smith
Triton at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover

February 8
South View at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Purnell Swett
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
Lumberton at Seventy First
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
Westover at Western Harnett

February 10
Seventy First at Terry Sanford **

February 11
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First
South View at Jack Britt
E.E. Smith at Westover
Pine Forest at Overhills
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett

February 14-18
United 8 Athletic Conference Tournament
All American Athletic Conference Tournament

February 22
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st round

February 24
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd round

February 26
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd round

March 1
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 4th round

March 5
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Regional Championships

March 12
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - State Championships

Click to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools Athletic Directors and are subject to change without notice.