NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

2019 910Preps Football All-Stars
Best of 910Preps.com

Best of 910Preps Offense All-Stars (Fayetteville Observer)

Best of 910Preps Defense All-Stars (Fayetteville Observer)

Coach of the Year
Steve Burdeau (Lee County)

FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE
Dorian Clark
Terry Sanford (Junior)

Matthew Pemberton
South View (Senior)

Jerry Garcia Jr.
Gray's Creek (Junior)

Anthony Fiffie
Jack Britt (Senior)

Kevin Sentell
Jack Britt (Senior)

A.J. Boulware
Lee County (Senior)

Bruce Wall
Scotland (Senior)

Keonte Shaw
Hoke County (Senior)

Caleb Krings
Cape Fear (Senior)

Marqueise Coleman
St. Pauls (Senior)

Jacob Knight
Terry Sanford (Senior)

Justin Milliman
Jack Britt (Senior)

Keyshown Lindsey
Westover (Senior)

SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE
Terry McLaughlin
Gray's Creek (Junior)

Dashawn McCullough
E.E. Smith (Sophomore)

D.J. Jones
Pine Forest (Senior)

Kore Prentice-Coles
Seventy First (Senior)

Caydan McKethan
Cape Fear (Junior)

Bryan Davis
E.E. Smith (Senior)

Chris Perkins
Overhills (Junior)

Ethan Denzer
South View (Junior)

Garrett Crockett
Gray's Creek (Junior)

Colin Johnson
Lee County (Senior)

Ezemdi Udoh
Terry Sanford (Senior)

J'Daques Wallace
Clinton (Senior)

Chavon McEachern
Trinity Christian (Senior)

 

 

 

FIRST TEAM
DEFENSE
Cameron Harrington
Fairmont (Senior)

Justin McClintock
Gray's Creek (Senior)

Jckson Deaver
Terry Sanford (Senior)

Donta Autry
South View (Senior)

Desmond Evans
Lee County (Senior)

Tyquan Hayes
Terry Sanford (Senior)

Karnell Leavell
Jack Britt (Senior)

Jayden Chalmers
Lee County (Senior)

Joshua Harrelson
Hoke County (Junior)

Jerry Smith
Overhills (Senior)

Bernard Flerlage
Pine Forest (Senior)

Da'Shaun Rivera
South View (Senior)

Dandre Dingle-Prince
Lee County (Senior)

SECOND TEAM
DEFENSE

Randy Franklin
E.E. Smith (Senior)

Marzea Saunders
South View (Senior)

Elijah Morris
Terry Sanford (Senior)

Dalton Patrick
Gray's Creek (Senior)

Nick Minacapelli
Cape Fear (Senior)

Nick Callahan
Scotland (Senior)

Marquize Wooten
Hoke County (Senior)

Martin Faulkner
Jack Britt (Senior)

Demetrius Polk
Trinity Christian (Senior)

Xavier Johnson
Pine Forest (Junior)

Taurienne Freeman
St. Pauls (Senior)

Larry Baldwin
Lee County (Senior)

Mark Burks
Cape Fear (Senior)

 

 

 

Click here to return to the Home Page