NCPrepSports |
Cross Country 2000 Meet Results
October 28 (Mid Eastern
Regionals)
Mid
Eastern Regionals Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 10/28/00)
October 18 (Conference Meet)
Mid
South Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 10/18/00)
October 9
Cross
Country Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 10/9/00)
Boys
Terry Sanford 28, Pine Forest 58, Cape Fear 68, Douglas Byrd 96
1. Daniel Guzman (PF) 17:26 2.Jacob Paul (TS) 17:48; 3. James Woodard (TS)
18:03; 4. Andrew Foster (TS) 18:04 5. Josh Wooten (CF) 18:44
Girls
Terry Sanford 20, :Pine Forest 51, Cape Fear 90, Douglas Byrd DQ
1. Amy Maresca (TS) 20:37 2.Ashley Johnson (TS) 20:43; 3. Valerie Gregg (DB)
21:21 4.Kristen Ellerbe (TS) 21:36; 5.Emily Reber (PF) 22:44
October 2
Cross
Country Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 10/2/00)
September 29
Cross
Country Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 9/29/00)
September 27
Boys
Terry Sanford 16, Cape Fear 62, Westover 63, Jack Britt
1. Jacob Paul (TS) 17:58; 2. Jim Woodard (TS) 18:42; 3. Matt MacFarland (TS)
18:45; 4. Daniel Graham (TS) 18:46; 5. Josh Wooten (CF) 18:47
Girls
Terry Sanford 15, Westover 40, Cape Fear, Jack Britt
1. Jessica Tenuta (TS) 21:00; 2.Ashley Johnson (TS) 21:33; 3. Amy Maresca (TS)
21:49; 4.Kristen Ellerbe (TS) 22:31; 5.Kris Gerringer (TS) 22:57
September
19
Cross
Country Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 9/19/00)
September 16
Wolfpack
Invitational Results (See South View XC Web Site - 9/16/00)
September 11
Cross
Country Conference Meet Results (See South View XC Web Site - 9/11/00)
Boys
South View 20.2, Seventy First 72.3, Westover 74, E.E. Smith 80
1. Hernandez (EES) 16:36; 2. Rogers (SV) 17:25; 3. Borges (SV) 17:35; 4. McLean
(SV) 17:41;
5. Wyatt (SV) 17.44
Terry Sanford 24.0, Pine Forest 58.3, Cape Fear 92,
Douglas Byrd 114, Jack Britt DQ
1. Jacobs (TS) 18:31; 2. Guzman (PF) 18:40; 3. Na (JB) 19:20; 4. Woodard (TS)
19:22;
5. MacFarland (TS) 19:28
Girls
South View 27.2, Seventy First 35.3, Westover 68.4, E.E. Smith 112
1. Oldham (SF) 21:24; 2. Burns (SV) 22:29; 3. Youngall (SV) 23:20; 4. Hanlon
(SF) 23:57;
5. Johnson (SF) 24:11
Terry Sanford 20.2, Pine Forest 50.3, Douglas Byrd
69.4, Cape Fear DQ, Jack Britt DQ
1. Gregg (DB) 23:07; 2. Smith (TS) 23:49; 3. Ellerbe (TS) 23:56; 4. George (TS)
24:08);
5. Arnholt (TS) 24:10
Cross Country Results from UNC-W Seahawk Invitational (See South View XC Web Site - 9/9/00)
Cross Country Results from meet at South View High School (See South View XC Web Site - 9/2/00)
Cross Country Results from meet at Triton High School (See South View XC Web Site - 9/2/00)
Click here to return to the Home Page