NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Soccer Weekly Schedule 2021
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game

August 14
B-Nice To Your Heart Jamboree at South View High School

August 16
Miller's Crew Battle for the Bell Tournament 
Gray's Creek vs Pinecrest
Cape Fear vs Lee County
Seventy First at Scotland **

August 17
Miller's Crew Battle for the Bell Tournament
Jack Britt vs Southern Lee
Fayetteville Academy vs Terry Sanford
Hoke County at Seventy First **

August 18
Miller's Crew Battle for the Bell Tournament
Gray's Creek vs TBA
Cape Fear vs TBA
Richmond Senior at Pine Forest **

August 19
Miller's Crew Battle for the Bell Tournament
Jack Britt vs TBA
Terry Sanford vs TBA
Westover at Scotland **

August 21
Miller's Crew Battle for the Bell Tournament
Gray's Creek vs TBA
Jack Britt vs TBA
Terry Sanford vs TBA
Cape Fear vs TBA

August 23
Jack Britt at Terry Sanford **
Scotland at Seventy First **
Hoke County at South View **
Cape Fear at Pine Forest **

August 24
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford **

August 25
Seventy First at Hoke County **

August 26
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest **
Terry Sanford at Lee County **
Scotland at Westover **

August 30
Jack Britt at Westover **
Terry Sanford at Hoke County **
Cape Fear at Richmond Senior **
Jack Britt at Westover **

August 31
Cape Fear at Clinton **
Pine Forest at Lumberton **

September 1
St. Pauls at Gray's Creek **

September 2
Seventy First at Pine Forest **
South View at Hoke County **
Lumberton at Terry Sanford **

September 7
Gray's Creek at Purnell Swett
Lumberton at Cape Fear
Seventy First at South View
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Westover at Pine Forest

September 8
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Cape Fear at Purnell Swett
South View at Douglas Byrd
Triton at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Western Harnett
Harnett Central at Westover

September 13
Cape Fear at Seventy First
Lumberton at South View
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Westover at Triton

September 15
Lumberton at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at Seventy First
South View at Purnell Swett
Harnett Central at Terry Sanford
Overhills at Westover
Cape Fear at Pine Forest **

September 16
Hoke County at Jack Britt **

September 20
Gray's Creek at South View
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Purnell Swett
Westover at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Triton

September 22
Jack Britt at Gray's Creek
South View at Cape Fear
Lumberton at Seventy First
Harnett Central at Pine Forest
Western Harnett at Westover

September 23
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear **

September 27
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Jack Britt at South View
Seventy First at Douglas Byrd
Western Harnett at Terry Sanford
Overhills at Pine Forest

September 28
Seventy First at Gray's Creek
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt

September 29
Purnell Swett at Gray's Creek
Cape Fear at Lumberton
South View at Seventy First
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Westover

September 30
Jack Britt at Hoke County **

October 4
Gray's Creek at Seventy First
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Cape Fear
Triton at Terry Sanford
Western Harnett at Pine Forest
Westover at Harnett Central

October 6
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Cape Fear
South View at Lumberton
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Triton at Westover

October 7
Terry Sanford at Union Pines **

October 11
Gray's Creek at Lumberton
Seventy First at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at South View
Terry Sanford at Harnett Central
Westover at Overhills

October 13
South View at Gray's Creek
Cape Fear at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Lumberton
Terry Sanford at Westover
Triton at Pine Forest

October 18
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt
Cape Fear at South View
Seventy First at Lumberton
Pine Forest at Harnett Central
Westover at Western Harnett

October 20
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
South View at Jack Britt
Terry Sanford at Western Harnett
Pine Forest at Overhills
Red Springs at Seventy First **

October 25
United 8 Conference Tournament - 1st Round
All American Conference Tournament- 1st Round

October 26
United 8 Conference Tournament - semi finals
All American Conference Tournament- semi finals

October 28
United 8 Conference Tournament - Championship
All American Conference Tournament- Championship

TBA
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

TBA
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

TBA
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 16
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Round

November 19-20
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship

 

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors