NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Soccer Weekly Schedule 2019
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game

August 19
Scotland at South View **

August 20
Pinecrest vs Cape Fear "Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 1st Round
Southern Lee vs Jack Britt "Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 1st Round
Terry Sanford vs Fayetteville Academy "Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 1st Round
Pine Forest vs Lee County "Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 1st Round
Gray's Creek at Lumberton **

August 21
"Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 2nd Round (Cape Fear, Jack Britt)
South View at Purnell Swett **
Western Harnett at Seventy First **

August 22
"Battle for the Bell" Tournament - 2nd Round (Pine Forest, Terry Sanford)
Gray's Creek at Scotland

August 23
Pine Forest vs Corinth Holders at Wake Med Soccer Park, Raleigh

August 24
"Battle for the Bell" Tournament 3rd Round/Championship (Cape Fear, Jack Britt, Pine Forest, Terry Sanford)
Gray's Creek vs Jacksonville at Wake Med Soccer Park, Raleigh

August 26
Seventy First at Western Harnett **

August 27
Gray's Creek at South View
Overhills at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at Westover

August 28
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
Westover at Seventy First **

August 29
Gray's Creek at Richmond Senior **
South View at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Overhills

September 3
Overhills at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Westover at South View
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest

September 4
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Westover
Terry Sanford at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Hobbton at South View **
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest

September 9
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
South View at Pine Forest
Westover at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

September 10
Triton at Cape Fear **
Seventy First at Westover **

September 11
Cape Fear at Westover
Overhills at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at South View
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First

September 12
Pine Forest at Richmond Senior **

September 16
South View at Cape Fear
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Westover at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Gray's Creek at Union Pines **
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Scotland

September 18
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at South View
Overhills at Westover
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

September 19
Richmond Senior at Terry Sanford **

September 23
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
South View at Overhills
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

September 24
Hoke County at Cape Fear **

September 25
South View at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Westover at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at Seventy First

September 26
Cape Fear at Triton **

September 30
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Overhills at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at South View
Jack Britt at Scotland

October 1
West Columbus at Seventy First **

October 2
Cape Fear at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
South View at Westover
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Pinecrest at Seventy First

October 3
Cape Fear at West Johnston **
Scotland at Gray's Creek **
Purnell Swett at South View **
Lumberton at Pine Forest **

October 7
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
South View at Seventy First **
Lumberton at Jack Britt

October 8
Hoke County at Jack Britt

October 9
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Seventy First at Lumberton
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior

October 14
Westover at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Overhills
South View at E.E. Smith
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

October 15
Hoke County at Pine Forest **

October 16
Cape Fear at South View
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

October 21
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

October 23
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Overhills at South View
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Seventy First at Jack Britt

October 28
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - Round 1 at higher seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - Round 1 at higher seeds

October 29
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at higher seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at higher seeds

October 31
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - Championship at higher seed
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - Championship at higher seed

November 6
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

November 9
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

November 13
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 16
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4th Round

November 19
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Round

November 23
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship

 

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors