NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Soccer Weekly Schedule 2017
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors
Schedule Subject to change due to inclement weather
** Non- Conference Game

August 14
Cape Fear at Hoke County **
Gray's Creek at Scotland **
E.E. Smith at Red Springs **

August 15
Terry Sanford Tournament (Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford)

August 16
Gray's Creek at Jack Britt **
Red Springs at E.E. Smith **

August 17
Cape Fear at Jack Britt **
Terry Sanford Tournament (Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford)

August 19
Terry Sanford Tournament (Pine Forest, Seventy First, South View, Terry Sanford)

August 21
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
South View at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Western Harnett at Seventy First **

August 22
Gray's Creek at Lumberton **
Wilmington Laney at Jack Britt **

August 23
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Westover at South View

August 24
Pine Forest at Richmond Senior **
South View at Hoke County **
Jack Britt at Southern Lee **
E.E. Smith at St. Pauls **
Southern Wayne at Terry Sanford **

August 28
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
Terry Sanford at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest

August 29
Wilmington Ashley at Jack Britt **

August 30
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
South View at Pine Forest
Westover at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

August 31
E.E. Smith at West Columbus **
South View at St. Pauls **

September 5
Cape Fear at Westover
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Pinecrest at Pine Forest **
E.E. Smith at South View
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
Wilmington Hoggard at Jack Britt **

September 6
Westover at Terry Sanford
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Lumberton at Seventy First

September 7
Pine Forest at Westover
Cape Fear at South View
Terry Sanford at Lumberton **
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt

September 11
Overhills at Westover
Seventy First at Scotland

September 12
Westover at South View
Seventy First at Western Harnett **
St. Pauls at E.E. Smith **

September 13
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
South View at Overhills
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

September 14
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at South View
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd

September 18
Gray's Creek at South View
Overhills at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

September 20
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at South View

September 21
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at South View **

September 25
Cape Fear at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Jack Britt **
South View at Westover

September 26
Westover at Seventy First **

September 27
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Westover at Pine Forest
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First

September 28
Pine Forest at Fuquay Varina **
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett

October 2
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View
E.E. Smith at Westover
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First

October 3
Jack Britt at Seventy First

October 4
Westover at Cape Fear
Gray's Creek at Overhills
South View at E.E. Smith
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
Seventy First at Lumberton

October 5
Raleigh Athens Drive at Pine Forest **
Westover at South View

October 9
South View at Cape Fear
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

October 10
Overhills at E.E. Smith

October 11
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Westover at Overhills
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

October 12
Triton at Cape Fear **
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith

October 16
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Overhills at South View
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

October 18
South View at Gray's Creek
Westover at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Overhills
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
Seventy First at Jack Britt

October 19
Cape Fear at Clinton **

October 23
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament 1st round at highest seeds

October 24
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament semi finals at Conference Champion

October 26
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament championship at Conference Champion

November 1
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 1st Round

November 4
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 2nd Round

November 8
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 3rd Round

November 11
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - 4th Round

November 14
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - Regional Round

November 18
NCHSAA Championship Playoffs - State Championship

 

Click here to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Directors