NCPrepSports.net
Cumberland County Schools' High School Athletic Web Site

Boys' Basketball 
2018-2019 Weekly Schedule
Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools' Athletic Departments and are subject to change
Check with the Home team for game times
**denote non-conference games
Return to Home Page

November 19
Scotland at Gray's Creek **
Pine Forest at Purnell Swett **
Seventy First at Southeast Raleigh **

November 20
E.E. Smith at Seventy First **
Jack Britt at Pine Forest **
South View at Hoke County **
Lumberton at Terry Sanford **
Northern Durham at Westover **

November 23
Phenom Hoops Feast Tournament (Terry Sanford)

November 24
Phenom Hoops Feast Tournament (Terry Sanford)

November 26
Douglas Byrd at Seventy First **
Jack Britt at Leesville Road **

November 27
Terry Sanford at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at South View
Overhills at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Pine Forest
Marborough County (SC) at Seventy First **

November 28
Seventy First at E.E. Smith **
South View at Jack Britt **
Scotland at Westover **

November 29
Hoke County at Gray's Creek

November 30
Cape Fear at Overhills
Pine Forest at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Gray's Creek
South View at Westover
Seventy First at Terry Sanford **
Jack Britt at Southern Lee **

December 3
Richmond Senior at Pine Forest **
Lumberton at South View **

December 4
Gray's Creek at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at E.E. Smith
Westover at Pine Forest
Overhills at Terry Sanford
Southeast Raleigh at Seventy First

December 5
Hoke County at Douglas Byrd **
Jack Britt at South View **

December 6
Western Harnett at Cape Fear **
Gray's Creek at Scotland **

December 7
Cape Fear at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Westover
Terry Sanford at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at South View

December 8
Westover at Scotland **

December 11
Westover at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Terry Sanford
South View at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Overhills
Jack Britt at Scotland
Pinecrest at Seventy First

December 12
Southern Lee at Pine Forest **

December 13
Cape Fear at Western Harnett **

December 14
Cape Fear at South View
Overhills at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Pine Forest
Terry Sanford at Westover
Lumberton at Jack Britt
Hoke County at Seventy First

December 20
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Len Maness Bracket) 1st Round at Terry Sanford HS
Southern Lee vs Douglas Byrd
Jack Britt vs Gray's Creek
Pine Forest vs Triton
Lakewood vs Terry Sanford

Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Ike Walker Jr.  Bracket) 1st Round at Seventy First HS
Westover vs Clinton
Middle Creek vs Cape Fear
E.E. Smith vs Cardinal Gibbons
South View vs Seventy First

December 21
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Len Maness Bracket) 2nd Round at Terry Sanford HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Ike Walker Jr.  Bracket) 2nd Round at Seventy First HS

December 22
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Len Maness Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at Terry Sanford HS
Cumberland County Holiday Classic Tournament (Ike Walker Jr.  Bracket)
Championship at Capel Arena, FSU
3rd, 5th, 7th place games at Seventy First HS

January 4
Jack Britt at Richmond Senior
Seventy First at Lumberton

January 5
Southeast Raleigh at Terry Sanford **

January 7
St. Pauls at Gray's Creek **

January 8
Pine Forest at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Gray's Creek
South View at Terry Sanford
Purnell Swett at Jack Britt
Scotland at Seventy First

January 11
Cape Fear at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Westover
Terry Sanford at Pine Forest
Overhills at South View
Westover at Overhills
Jack Britt at Hoke County
Seventy First at Purnell Swett

January 15
Westover at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Terry Sanford
South View at Gray's Creek
Pinecrest at Jack Britt
Richmond Senior at Seventy First

January 18
Cape Fear at Terry Sanford
South View at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at Overhills
Pine Forest at Gray's Creek
Seventy First at Jack Britt

January 19
New Hanover at Jack Britt **

January 21
Greensboro Grimsley at Terry Sanford **
Greene Central at Westover **
MLK Classic Jamboree (Jack Britt)
Heidi Trask Tournament (Seventy First)

January 22
Overhills at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at E.E. Smith
Westover at South View

January 25
Cape Fear at Gray's Creek
E.E. Smith at Douglas Byrd
Pine Forest at Westover
Terry Sanford at Overhills
Scotland at Jack Britt
Seventy First at Pinecrest

January 29
Douglas Byrd at Cape Fear
Westover at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at Terry Sanford
South View at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Lumberton
Seventy First at Hoke County

January 31
Pine Forest at Overhills

February 1
Cape Fear at Westover
Terry Sanford at Douglas Byrd
E.E. Smith at South View
Overhills at Gray's Creek
Richmond Senior at Jack Britt
Lumberton at Seventy First

February 5
South View at Cape Fear
Douglas Byrd at Overhills
Pine Forest at E.E. Smith
Westover at Terry Sanford
Jack Britt at Purnell Swett
Seventy First at Scotland

February 8
Cape Fear at Pine Forest
Gray's Creek at Douglas Byrd
Terry Sanford at South View
Overhills at Westover
Hoke County at Jack Britt
Purnell Swett at Seventy First

February 12
E.E. Smith at Cape Fear
Westover at Gray's Creek
Pine Forest at Terry Sanford
South View at Overhills
Jack Britt at Pinecrest
Seventy First at Richmond Senior

February 15
Douglas Byrd at Westover
Terry Sanford at E.E. Smith
Gray's Creek at South View
Overhills at Pine Forest
Jack Britt at Seventy First

February 18
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at highest seeds
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - 1st round at highest seeds

February 20
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at Conference Champion
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - semi finals at highest seeds

February 22
Patriot Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed
Sandhills Athletic Conference Tournament - championship game at highest remaining seed

February 26
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 1st round

February 28
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 2nd round

March 2
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 3rd round

March 5
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - 4th round

March 9
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - Regional Championships

March 16
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs - State Championships

Click to return to the Home Page

Schedules provided by Cumberland County Schools Athletic Directors and are subject to change without notice.