Scoreboard
for May 8/9
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs (1st Round)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
4A East Brackets
#9 Fuquay Varina 14, #24 South View
4
#22 Durham Riverside
6, #11 Jack Britt 2
4A West Brackets
#15 Richmond Senior
8, #18 Davie 2
#14
South Mecklenburg 11, #19 Scotland 1
3A East Brackets
#6 Terry Sanford 6, #27 Southern Nash 2
#17 Gray's Creek 3, #16 South Brunswick
0
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
#13
Wilm. Laney 5, #20 Pine Forest 0
#16 Hoke County 6, #17 Holly Springs 4
#15 Lumberton 8, #18 Rolesville 7
4A West Brackets
#14 Purnell Swett 9, #19 Ardrey Kell 4
3A East Brackets
#3 Cape Fear 7, #30 Northern Durham 0
#18 East Chapel Hill 12, #15 Gray's Creek 5
Girls' Soccer
Girls' Soccer Brackets
4A East Brackets
#9 Raleigh Wakefield
9, #24 Overhills 0
#13 Wilmington Ashley 7, #20 Jack Britt 0
4A West Brackets
#9 Greensboro Page
4, #24 Purnell Swett 0
#20 Porter Ridge 3, #13 Richmond Senior 2
3A East Brackets
#13
Gray's Creek 2, #20 South Brunswick 0
#3 Terry Sanford 3, #30 Cleveland 0
Scoreboard for Friday, May 11/12
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs
(2nd Round Games)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
4A East Brackets
#7 Pine Forest 6, #10 Heritage 3
4A West Brackets
#13 West Forsyth 5, #4 Pinecrest
4
#2 East Forsyth 5, #15 Richmond Senior 2
3A East Brackets
#6 Terry Sanford 7, #11 Cedar Ridge 4
#1 New Hanover 5, #17
Gray's Creek 2
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
#8 Jack
Britt 11, #9 Middle Creek 1
#6 Overhills 12, #11 Raleigh Enloe 11
#1 Fuquay Varina 10, #16 Hoke County 0
#2 South Central 6, #15 Lumberton 5
4A West Brackets
#1 Richmond Senior 12, #17 Independence 2
#3 Mooresville 6, #14 Purnell Swett 2
3A East Brackets
#19 Wilson Conley 5, #1 Cape Fear 3
Girls' Soccer
Girls' Soccer Brackets
4A East Brackets
#10 Holly Springs 7, #7 Pine Forest
1
4A West Brackets #3 Pinecrest
3, #13 Mallard Creek 0
3A East Brackets
#3
Terry Sanford 6, #19 White Oak 1
#4 Jacksonville 2, #13 Gray's Creek 0
Scoreboard for Tuesday, May 15
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs (3rd Round Games)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
4A East Brackets
#15 Apex 8, #7 Pine Forest 1
3A East Brackets
#6 Terry Sanford 5, #3 Western Alamance 4
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
#8 Jack Britt 3, #1
Fuquay Varina 2
#3 Heritage 14, #6 Overhills 0
4A West Brackets
#1 Richmond Senior 17, #8 Lake Norman 0
Girls' Soccer Girls' Soccer Brackets
4A West Brackets
#3 Pinecrest 3, #6
Hough 1
3A East Brackets #6
D.H. Conley 1, #3 Terry Sanford 0
Scoreboard
for Friday, May 18
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs
(4th Round Games)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
3A East Brackets
#6 Terry Sanford 1, #26 Union Pines 0
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
#8 Jack Britt 3, #4
Wilm. Hoggard 2 (Monday, May 21)
4A West Brackets
#1 Richmond Senior 7, #13 Hickory Ridge 0
Girls' Soccer Girls' Soccer Brackets
4A West Brackets
#3 Pinecrest 2, #2 NW
Guilford 1
Scoreboard
for Tuesday, May 22
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs (Regional Championship Series)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
3A East Brackets
#1 New Hanover 3, #6 Terry Sanford 0
Girls' Soccer Girls' Soccer Brackets
4A West Brackets
#1
Myers Park 2, #3 Pinecrest 1
Scoreboard
for Wednesday, May 23
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs
(Regional Championship Series)
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
#8 Jack Britt 7, #2
South Central 3
4A West Brackets
#2 South Caldwell 3, #1 Richmond Senior 2
Scoreboard
for Thursday, May 24
NCHSAA
State Championship Playoffs (Regional Championship Series)
Baseball
Baseball
Brackets
3A East Brackets
- Game 2
#6 Terry
Sanford 3, #1 New Hanover 0
Scoreboard
for Friday, May 25
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs (Regional Championship Series)
Softball
Softball Brackets
4A East Brackets
- Game 1,
#8 Jack Britt 5, #2 South Central 1
4A West Brackets
- Game 2, #2 South Caldwell
10, #1 Richmond Senior 9
Scoreboard
for Saturday, May 26
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs (Regional Championship Series)
3A East Brackets
- Game
3,
#1 New Hanover 3, #6 Terry Sanford 0
NCHSAA State Championship Playoffs (State Championship Series)
Softball 4A
Softball Brackets
Game 1, June 1, Jack
Britt 3, South Caldwell 2 Box
Score
Game 2, June 2, South
Caldwell 3, Jack Britt 0 Box
Score
Game 3, June 3, Jack
Britt 6, South Caldwell 3 Box
Score
Congratulations to the Lady Bucs, 4A State Softball Champions
|